e-mail or login:
Password:
Keep me logged in
Not taken part before?
Register
Need help logging in?
Home
Prediction 2023-2024
Prediction Match List
Last Prediction Match
Prediction Leagues 2023-2024
MPL Season 50
MPL Season 51
2023-2024 League Totals
Prediction Cups 2023-2024
MPL F.A. Cup
MPL EFL Cup
MPL EFL Trophy
2023-2024 Cup Totals
Monthly Awards 2023-2024
Monthly Awards Index
Latest Table
Rules 2023-2024
Messages
Message Board
Honours and Records
MPL Honours Board
Prediction Records
All-Time Prediction Stats
Cambridge United 2023-2024
Fixtures/Results
League Table
Squad Stats
Appearance Chart
Player Ratings
Rate Latest Game
All Football 2023-2024
Results
Fixtures
League Stats 2023-2024
Premier League
Football League Championship
Football League 1
Football League 2
National League Premier
National League North
National League South
Cup Stats 2023-2024
F.A. Cup
EFL Cup
EFL Trophy
Individual
Top Scorers
Contact MPL
Privacy & Terms of Use
About MPL
Moosenet Prediction League
e-mail or login:
Password:
Keep me logged in
Not taken part before?
Register
Need help logging in?
Home
Prediction 2023-2024
Prediction Match List
Last Prediction Match
Prediction Leagues 2023-2024
MPL Season 50
MPL Season 51
2023-2024 League Totals
Prediction Cups 2023-2024
MPL F.A. Cup
MPL EFL Cup
MPL EFL Trophy
2023-2024 Cup Totals
Monthly Awards 2023-2024
Monthly Awards Index
Latest Table
Rules 2023-2024
Messages
Message Board
Honours and Records
MPL Honours Board
Prediction Records
All-Time Prediction Stats
Cambridge United 2023-2024
Fixtures/Results
League Table
Squad Stats
Appearance Chart
Player Ratings
Rate Latest Game
All Football 2023-2024
Results
Fixtures
League Stats 2023-2024
Premier League
Football League Championship
Football League 1
Football League 2
National League Premier
National League North
National League South
Cup Stats 2023-2024
F.A. Cup
EFL Cup
EFL Trophy
Individual
Top Scorers
Contact MPL
Privacy & Terms of Use
About MPL
F.A. Cup
2023-2024
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
Saturday 25th May 2024
Final
Manchester City
15:00
Manchester United
Sunday 21st April 2024
Semi-Final
Coventry City
3-3
Manchester United
(2-4 pens)
83672
Saturday 20th April 2024
Semi-Final
Manchester City
1-0
Chelsea
80902
Sunday 17th March 2024
Sixth Round
Chelsea
4-2
Leicester City
39589
Sixth Round
Manchester United
4-3
Liverpool
72291
Saturday 16th March 2024
Sixth Round
Manchester City
2-0
Newcastle United
52126
Sixth Round
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2-3
Coventry City
31262
Wednesday 28th February 2024
Fifth Round
Chelsea
3-2
Leeds United
37892
Fifth Round
Liverpool
3-0
Southampton
59782
Fifth Round
Nottingham Forest
0-1
Manchester United
28665
Fifth Round
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1-0
Brighton and Hove Albion
23822
Tuesday 27th February 2024
Fifth Round
AFC Bournemouth
0-1
Leicester City
10872
Fifth Round
Blackburn Rovers
1-1
Newcastle United
(3-4 pens)
22730
Fifth Round
Luton Town
2-6
Manchester City
11163
Monday 26th February 2024
Fifth Round
Coventry City
5-0
Maidstone United
26857
Wednesday 7th February 2024
Fourth Round Replay
Aston Villa
1-3
Chelsea
40013
Fourth Round Replay
Nottingham Forest
1-1
Bristol City
27754
Tuesday 6th February 2024
Fourth Round Replay
Coventry City
4-1
Sheffield Wednesday
19359
Fourth Round Replay
Plymouth Argyle
1-4
Leeds United
16636
Fourth Round Replay
Southampton
3-0
Watford
17844
Monday 29th January 2024
Fourth Round
Blackburn Rovers
4-1
Wrexham
18169
Sunday 28th January 2024
Fourth Round
Liverpool
5-2
Norwich City
57334
Fourth Round
Newport County
2-4
Manchester United
9086
Fourth Round
Watford
1-1
Southampton
16688
Fourth Round
West Bromwich Albion
0-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
25013
Saturday 27th January 2024
Fourth Round
Everton
1-2
Luton Town
37713
Fourth Round
Fulham
0-2
Newcastle United
18960
Fourth Round
Ipswich Town
1-2
Maidstone United
27273
Fourth Round
Leeds United
1-1
Plymouth Argyle
35247
Fourth Round
Leicester City
3-0
Birmingham City
28396
Fourth Round
Sheffield United
2-5
Brighton and Hove Albion
18391
Friday 26th January 2024
Fourth Round
Bristol City
0-0
Nottingham Forest
25787
Fourth Round
Chelsea
0-0
Aston Villa
39325
Fourth Round
Sheffield Wednesday
1-1
Coventry City
14215
Fourth Round
Tottenham Hotspur
0-1
Manchester City
60872
Thursday 25th January 2024
Fourth Round
AFC Bournemouth
5-0
Swansea City
10166
Wednesday 17th January 2024
Third Round Replay
Blackpool
2-3
Nottingham Forest
8098
Third Round Replay
Bristol Rovers
1-3
Norwich City
10335
Third Round Replay
Everton
1-0
Crystal Palace
37796
Tuesday 16th January 2024
Third Round Replay
Birmingham City
2-1
Hull City
7133
Third Round Replay
Bolton Wanderers
1-2
Luton Town
10878
Third Round Replay
Bristol City
1-0
West Ham United
25616
Third Round Replay
Eastleigh
1-3
Newport County
5075
Third Round Replay
Wolverhampton Wanderers
3-2
Brentford
24692
Monday 8th January 2024
Third Round
Wigan Athletic
0-2
Manchester United
22870
Sunday 7th January 2024
Third Round
Arsenal
0-2
Liverpool
58538
Third Round
Luton Town
0-0
Bolton Wanderers
10739
Third Round
Manchester City
5-0
Huddersfield Town
51939
Third Round
Nottingham Forest
2-2
Blackpool
27909
Third Round
Peterborough United
0-3
Leeds United
12927
Third Round
Shrewsbury Town
0-1
Wrexham
9304
Third Round
West Bromwich Albion
4-1
Aldershot Town
16345
Third Round
West Ham United
1-1
Bristol City
62477
Saturday 6th January 2024
Third Round
AFC Wimbledon
1-3
Ipswich Town
8595
Third Round
Blackburn Rovers
5-2
Cambridge United
8311
Third Round
Chelsea
4-0
Preston North End
39705
Third Round
Coventry City
6-2
Oxford United
18211
Third Round
Gillingham
0-4
Sheffield United
8809
Third Round
Hull City
1-1
Birmingham City
12200
Third Round
Maidstone United
1-0
Stevenage
4024
Third Round
Middlesbrough
0-1
Aston Villa
25022
Third Round
Millwall
2-3
Leicester City
10092
Third Round
Newport County
1-1
Eastleigh
4966
Third Round
Norwich City
1-1
Bristol Rovers
19848
Third Round
Plymouth Argyle
3-1
Sutton United
15643
Third Round
Queens Park Rangers
2-3
AFC Bournemouth
10725
Third Round
Sheffield Wednesday
4-0
Cardiff City
10955
Third Round
Southampton
4-0
Walsall
22627
Third Round
Stoke City
2-4
Brighton and Hove Albion
17032
Third Round
Sunderland
0-3
Newcastle United
44814
Third Round
Swansea City
2-0
Morecambe
7670
Third Round
Watford
2-1
Chesterfield
15932
Friday 5th January 2024
Third Round
Brentford
1-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
16818
Third Round
Fulham
1-0
Rotherham United
15083
Third Round
Tottenham Hotspur
1-0
Burnley
60982
Thursday 4th January 2024
Third Round
Crystal Palace
0-0
Everton
24489
Tuesday 19th December 2023
Second Round
Blackpool
1-0
Forest Green Rovers
3188
Wednesday 13th December 2023
Second Round Replay
Stockport County
0-1
Aldershot Town
2855
Tuesday 12th December 2023
Second Round Replay
Barnet
1-4
Newport County
1451
Second Round
Crewe Alexandra
2-4
Bristol Rovers
3127
Second Round Replay
Port Vale
3-3
Stevenage
(3-4 pens)
2073
First Round
Scarborough Athletic
2-4
Forest Green Rovers
2518
Second Round Replay
Walsall
1-0
Alfreton Town
2112
Tuesday 5th December 2023
Second Round
Alfreton Town
0-0
Walsall
1247
Monday 4th December 2023
Second Round
AFC Wimbledon
5-0
Ramsgate
6894
Sunday 3rd December 2023
Second Round
Aldershot Town
2-2
Stockport County
4756
Second Round
Chesterfield
1-0
Leyton Orient
8232
Second Round
Eastleigh
2-1
Reading
5002
Second Round
Wrexham
3-0
Yeovil Town
9604
Saturday 2nd December 2023
Second Round
Bolton Wanderers
5-1
Harrogate Town
5703
Second Round
Cambridge United
4-0
Fleetwood Town
3387
Second Round
Gillingham
2-0
Charlton Athletic
7717
Second Round
Maidstone United
2-1
Barrow
2903
Second Round
Newport County
1-1
Barnet
2707
Second Round
Oxford United
2-0
Grimsby Town
4149
Second Round
Peterborough United
2-1
Doncaster Rovers
5495
Second Round
Stevenage
1-1
Port Vale
2491
Second Round
Sutton United
3-0
Horsham
4283
Second Round
Wycombe Wanderers
0-2
Morecambe
1604
Friday 1st December 2023
Second Round
Notts County
2-3
Shrewsbury Town
4551
Second Round
York City
0-1
Wigan Athletic
6613
Wednesday 15th November 2023
First Round Replay
Cray Valley Paper Mills
1-6
Charlton Athletic
1000
Tuesday 14th November 2023
First Round Replay
Accrington Stanley
1-2
Doncaster Rovers
1136
First Round Replay
Burton Albion
0-2
Port Vale
2533
First Round Replay
Derby County
1-3
Crewe Alexandra
6439
First Round Replay
Grimsby Town
7-2
Slough Town
3079
First Round Replay
Horsham
0-3
Barnsley
1980
First Round Replay
Salford City
4-4
Peterborough United
(4-5 pens)
1030
First Round Replay
York City
2-1
Chester
3850
Sunday 5th November 2023
First Round
Charlton Athletic
1-1
Cray Valley Paper Mills
6721
First Round
Chesterfield
1-0
Portsmouth
8377
First Round
Crewe Alexandra
2-2
Derby County
5201
First Round
Kidderminster Harriers
1-2
Fleetwood Town
2496
First Round
Slough Town
1-1
Grimsby Town
2205
Saturday 4th November 2023
First Round
AFC Wimbledon
5-1
Cheltenham Town
4975
First Round
Alfreton Town
2-0
Worthing
1043
First Round
Bolton Wanderers
4-0
Solihull Moors
5523
First Round
Bradford City
1-2
Wycombe Wanderers
3642
First Round
Bristol Rovers
7-2
Whitby Town
4329
First Round
Bromley
0-2
Blackpool
4455
First Round
Cambridge United
2-1
Bracknell Town
3411
First Round
Chesham United
0-2
Maidstone United
2984
First Round
Chester
0-0
York City
3329
First Round
Curzon Ashton
0-1
Barnet
626
First Round
Doncaster Rovers
2-2
Accrington Stanley
3226
First Round
Eastleigh
5-1
Boreham Wood
1727
First Round
Exeter City
0-2
Wigan Athletic
3512
First Round
Hereford
0-2
Gillingham
4376
First Round
Leyton Orient
3-1
Carlisle United
3808
First Round
Lincoln City
1-2
Morecambe
4607
First Round
Mansfield Town
1-2
Wrexham
6158
First Round
Marine
1-5
Harrogate Town
2071
First Round
Newport County
2-0
Oldham Athletic
2541
First Round
Northampton Town
1-3
Barrow
3187
First Round
Notts County
3-2
Crawley Town
3952
First Round
Oxford United
2-0
Maidenhead United
4094
First Round
Peterborough United
2-2
Salford City
4066
First Round
Port Vale
0-0
Burton Albion
4245
First Round
Ramsgate
2-1
Woking
3000
First Round
Reading
3-2
Milton Keynes
4325
First Round
Shrewsbury Town
3-2
Colchester United
3011
First Round
Stevenage
4-3
Tranmere Rovers
2404
First Round
Stockport County
5-1
Worksop Town
6443
First Round
Sutton United
2-1
AFC Fylde
1262
First Round
Swindon Town
4-7
Aldershot Town
6372
First Round
Yeovil Town
3-2
Gateshead
3241
Friday 3rd November 2023
First Round
Barnsley
3-3
Horsham
4463
First Round
Sheppey United
1-4
Walsall
1450
Tuesday 17th October 2023
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Barnet
4-0
Aveley
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Chesham United
3-1
Braintree Town
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Needham Market
0-1
York City
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Oxford City
2-3
Scarborough Athletic
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Sheppey United
1-1
Billericay Town
(5-4 pens)
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Slough Town
2-0
Ebbsfleet United
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Whitby Town
3-1
Chelmsford City
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Woking
2-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
Saturday 14th October 2023
Fourth Round Qualifying
AFC Fylde
3-1
Leek Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
AFC Totton
0-1
Ramsgate
Fourth Round Qualifying
Aldershot Town
4-1
Lewes
Fourth Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
3-1
Macclesfield Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Altrincham
0-1
Oldham Athletic
Fourth Round Qualifying
Aveley
2-2
Barnet
Fourth Round Qualifying
Billericay Town
1-1
Sheppey United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Boreham Wood
1-0
Welling United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Bracknell Town
1-0
Dagenham and Redbridge
Fourth Round Qualifying
Braintree Town
0-0
Chesham United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Bromley
3-2
Wealdstone
Fourth Round Qualifying
Chelmsford City
2-2
Whitby Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Chesterfield
5-0
Kettering Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Cray Valley Paper Mills
5-2
Enfield Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Curzon Ashton
1-0
Tamworth
Fourth Round Qualifying
Eastleigh
1-0
Dover Athletic
Fourth Round Qualifying
Ebbsfleet United
2-2
Slough Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Halifax Town
0-1
Marine
Fourth Round Qualifying
Hartlepool United
0-2
Chester
Fourth Round Qualifying
Hemel Hempstead Town
0-0
Woking
Fourth Round Qualifying
Hereford
1-0
Rochdale
Fourth Round Qualifying
Horsham
2-0
Dorking Wanderers
Fourth Round Qualifying
Kidderminster Harriers
2-0
Ashton United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Scarborough Athletic
2-2
Oxford City
Fourth Round Qualifying
Solihull Moors
4-1
Biggleswade Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Stourbridge
0-3
Gateshead
Fourth Round Qualifying
Torquay United
0-2
Maidstone United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Weston-super-Mare
0-3
Maidenhead United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Worksop Town
3-2
Boston United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Worthing
2-0
Bath City
Fourth Round Qualifying
Yeovil Town
2-0
Southend United
Fourth Round Qualifying
York City
0-0
Needham Market