Moosenet Prediction League
2015-2016
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | Smiffo | |||||||||
Sat 8th Aug | FL2 | Newport County | H | W | 3-0 | 5022 | 3-0 | 5700 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 11th Aug | C1C | Rotherham United | A | L | 0-1 | 4568 | 1-2 | 6000 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 15th Aug | FL2 | Carlisle United | A | D | 4-4 | 6354 | 2-1 | 3500 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 18th Aug | FL2 | AFC Wimbledon | A | W | 2-1 | 4114 | 1-1 | 5000 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Aug | FL2 | Crawley Town | H | L | 0-3 | 5459 | 2-1 | 4515 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 25th Aug | C1C | Rotherham United v Norwich City | 1-2 | 5648 | 0-2 | 9000 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 29th Aug | FL2 | Barnet | A | D | 0-0 | 2406 | 2-1 | 3500 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 1st Sep | AMC | Dagenham and Redbridge | H | L | 0-2 | 1618 | 1-0 | 2100 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 5th Sep | FL2 | Luton Town | H | L | 1-3 | 6298 | 1-1 | 6200 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 12th Sep | FL2 | Leyton Orient | H | D | 1-1 | 5821 | 1-2 | 5400 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 19th Sep | FL2 | Hartlepool United | A | D | 0-0 | 3665 | 2-1 | 4000 | 0 | ||||||
Wed 23rd Sep | C1C | Norwich City v West Bromwich Albion | 3-0 | 19015 | |||||||||||
Sat 26th Sep | FL2 | Stevenage | H | W | 1-0 | 4852 | 2-1 | 4940 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 29th Sep | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 | 3152 | 1-1 | 3500 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 3rd Oct | FL2 | York City | A | D | 2-2 | 2987 | 1-1 | 3200 | 5 | ||||||
Wed 7th Oct | AMC | Stevenage v Dagenham and Redbridge | 1-2 | 1401 | |||||||||||
Sat 10th Oct | FL2 | Portsmouth | H | L | 1-3 | 6607 | 1-1 | 6500 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 17th Oct | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | W | 2-1 | 5459 | 2-2 | 5500 | 5 | ||||||
Wed 21st Oct | FL2 | Exeter City | A | L | 0-1 | 2883 | 2-1 | 2900 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 24th Oct | FL2 | Yeovil Town | A | W | 3-2 | 3224 | 1-1 | 3000 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 27th Oct | C1C | Everton v Norwich City | 1-1 | 31694 | 2-1 | 20000 | 1 | ||||||||
Fri 30th Oct | FL2 | Bristol Rovers | H | L | 1-2 | 5115 | 2-1 | 5200 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 7th Nov | FAC | Basingstoke Town | H | W | 1-0 | 2974 | 3-0 | 3400 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 11th Nov | AMC | Dagenham and Redbridge v Oxford United | 0-2 | 1011 | 1-2 | 1000 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 14th Nov | FL2 | Oxford United | A | L | 0-1 | 6958 | 1-1 | 5000 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 21st Nov | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | L | 2-3 | 5107 | 2-1 | 4900 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 24th Nov | FL2 | Morecambe | A | W | 4-2 | 1689 | 1-1 | 1250 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 28th Nov | FL2 | Notts County | H | W | 3-1 | 4596 | 2-1 | 4950 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 1st Dec | C1C | Middlesbrough v Everton | 0-2 | 31628 | 1-2 | 30000 | 3 | ||||||||
Sun 6th Dec | FAC | Doncaster Rovers | H | L | 1-3 | 3951 | 1-2 | 4500 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 8th Dec | AMC | Oxford United v Yeovil Town | 3-2 | 2532 | |||||||||||
Sat 12th Dec | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | A | W | 2-1 | 7246 | 1-2 | 7000 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 19th Dec | FL2 | Mansfield Town | H | D | 1-1 | 4589 | 2-1 | 4400 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 26th Dec | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | A | W | 3-0 | 2425 | 2-1 | 2400 | 4 | ||||||
Mon 28th Dec | FL2 | Barnet | H | W | 2-1 | 6003 | 2-1 | 5100 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 2nd Jan | FL2 | AFC Wimbledon | H | L | 1-4 | 5754 | 2-1 | 5100 | 0 | ||||||
Wed 6th Jan | C1C | Everton v Manchester City | 2-1 | 34027 | 1-2 | 38000 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 9th Jan | FAC | Doncaster Rovers v Stoke City | 1-2 | 13299 | |||||||||||
Sat 9th Jan | FL2 | Crawley Town | A | L | 0-1 | 2320 | 1-1 | 1700 | 1 | ||||||
Thu 14th Jan | AMC | Millwall v Oxford United | 0-2 | 7275 | |||||||||||
Sat 16th Jan | FL2 | Luton Town | A | D | 0-0 | 9227 | 1-1 | 8700 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 23rd Jan | FL2 | Hartlepool United | H | D | 1-1 | 5054 | 1-1 | 4400 | 7 | ||||||
Wed 27th Jan | C1C | Manchester City v Everton | 3-1 | 50048 | 2-1 | 40000 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 30th Jan | FAC | Crystal Palace v Stoke City | 1-0 | 17062 | 2-1 | 25000 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 30th Jan | FL2 | Leyton Orient | A | W | 3-1 | 6526 | 1-2 | 5500 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 2nd Feb | AMC | Oxford United v Millwall | 0-1 | 10138 | |||||||||||
Sat 6th Feb | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | H | W | 1-0 | 4494 | 3-0 | 4600 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 13th Feb | FL2 | Stevenage | A | L | 0-2 | 3945 | 2-1 | 4500 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 20th Feb | FL2 | York City | H | W | 3-1 | 4822 | 1-1 | 4500 | 3 | ||||||
Sun 21st Feb | FAC | Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace | 0-1 | 35547 | |||||||||||
Sat 27th Feb | FL2 | Portsmouth | A | L | 1-2 | 15425 | 1-3 | 16000 | 6 | ||||||
Sun 28th Feb | C1C | Liverpool v Manchester City | 1-1 | 86206 | 0-2 | 90000 | 1 | ||||||||
Tue 1st Mar | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | W | 1-0 | 4141 | 1-1 | 3500 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 5th Mar | FL2 | Exeter City | H | L | 0-1 | 4573 | 2-1 | 4900 | 1 | ||||||
Fri 11th Mar | FAC | Reading v Crystal Palace | 0-2 | 23110 | |||||||||||
Sat 12th Mar | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | D | 1-1 | 5828 | 1-3 | 6400 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 19th Mar | FL2 | Yeovil Town | H | W | 3-0 | 4956 | 2-1 | 4700 | 6 | ||||||
Fri 25th Mar | FL2 | Bristol Rovers | A | L | 0-3 | 10262 | 1-1 | 7000 | 0 | ||||||
Mon 28th Mar | FL2 | Oxford United | H | D | 0-0 | 6108 | 1-1 | 5300 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 2nd Apr | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | D | 1-1 | 2185 | 1-1 | 1800 | 7 | ||||||
Sun 3rd Apr | AMC | Barnsley v Oxford United | 3-2 | 59230 | |||||||||||
Sat 9th Apr | FL2 | Newport County | A | W | 1-0 | 2330 | 1-1 | 2200 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 16th Apr | FL2 | Carlisle United | H | D | 0-0 | 5806 | 1-1 | 5000 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 19th Apr | FL2 | Morecambe | H | W | 7-0 | 3941 | 1-1 | 4300 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 23rd Apr | FL2 | Notts County | A | W | 2-1 | 4450 | 1-1 | 5000 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 24th Apr | FAC | Crystal Palace v Watford | 2-1 | 79110 | |||||||||||
Sat 30th Apr | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | H | D | 2-2 | 6714 | 1-1 | 6600 | 7 | ||||||
Sat 7th May | FL2 | Mansfield Town | A | D | 0-0 | 3548 | 1-1 | 4500 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 21st May | FAC | Crystal Palace v Manchester United | 1-2 | 88619 |