Moosenet Prediction League
2016-2017
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | Matt Ramsay | |||||||||
Sat 6th Aug | FL2 | Barnet | H | D | 1-1 | 4873 | |||||||||
Tue 9th Aug | EFLC | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 2-1 | 4170 | |||||||||
Sat 13th Aug | FL2 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-2 | 4521 | |||||||||
Tue 16th Aug | FL2 | Doncaster Rovers | A | L | 0-1 | 4768 | |||||||||
Sat 20th Aug | FL2 | Carlisle United | H | D | 2-2 | 4139 | 1-2 | 3879 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 23rd Aug | EFLC | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 1-2 | 9500 | 0-0 | 9365 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 27th Aug | FL2 | Luton Town | H | L | 0-3 | 5606 | 1-3 | 5459 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 30th Aug | EFLT | Shrewsbury Town | A | W | 1-0 | 1187 | |||||||||
Sat 3rd Sep | FL2 | Mansfield Town | A | D | 0-0 | 2981 | 2-1 | 3581 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 10th Sep | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | A | L | 1-2 | 7068 | 0-2 | 7386 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 17th Sep | FL2 | Morecambe | H | L | 1-2 | 4110 | 1-2 | 3871 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 20th Sep | EFLC | Newcastle United v Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2-0 | 34735 | 2-1 | 32785 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 24th Sep | FL2 | Newport County | A | W | 2-1 | 2225 | 0-2 | 2391 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 27th Sep | FL2 | Yeovil Town | H | W | 1-0 | 3556 | 2-1 | 3879 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 1st Oct | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | W | 2-1 | 3765 | 2-3 | 3689 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 4th Oct | EFLT | Middlesbrough XI | H | W | 2-1 | 693 | 3-0 | 698 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 8th Oct | FL2 | Blackpool | A | D | 1-1 | 3070 | 1-1 | 3059 | 7 | ||||||
Sat 15th Oct | FL2 | Grimsby Town | H | L | 0-1 | 5121 | 1-0 | 4717 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Oct | FL2 | Exeter City | A | W | 2-1 | 3485 | 0-1 | 3068 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 25th Oct | EFLC | Newcastle United v Preston North End | 6-0 | 49042 | 2-1 | 37019 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 29th Oct | FL2 | Portsmouth | H | L | 0-1 | 6397 | 1-3 | 5791 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 5th Nov | FAC | Dover Athletic | H | D | 1-1 | 2620 | 2-0 | 2841 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 8th Nov | EFLT | Scunthorpe United | H | L | 0-2 | 666 | 1-4 | 489 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 12th Nov | FL2 | Crawley Town | A | W | 3-1 | 2408 | 0-2 | 2195 | 0 | ||||||
Thu 17th Nov | FAC | Dover Athletic | A | W | 4-2 | 1158 | 2-2 | 2411 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 19th Nov | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | L | 1-2 | 4139 | 1-1 | 2698 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 22nd Nov | FL2 | Notts County | A | W | 1-0 | 2736 | 2-0 | 2753 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 26th Nov | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | H | W | 3-1 | 4606 | 4-0 | 3945 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 29th Nov | EFLC | Hull City v Newcastle United | 1-1 | 16243 | 1-2 | 22365 | 0 | ||||||||
Sun 4th Dec | FAC | Coventry City | H | W | 4-0 | 4283 | 2-0 | 4604 | 11 | ||||||
Wed 7th Dec | EFLT | Bradford City | A | L | 0-1 | 1360 | 2-1 | 2059 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 10th Dec | FL2 | Hartlepool United | A | W | 5-0 | 3261 | 3-0 | 3413 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 17th Dec | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 2-1 | 4167 | 3-1 | 4195 | 5 | ||||||
Mon 26th Dec | FL2 | Stevenage | A | W | 2-1 | 3957 | 1-0 | 3787 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 31st Dec | FL2 | Leyton Orient | A | D | 1-1 | 5897 | 3-1 | 5448 | 1 | ||||||
Mon 2nd Jan | FL2 | Notts County | H | W | 4-0 | 4981 | 2-0 | 4144 | 3 | ||||||
Mon 9th Jan | FAC | Leeds United | H | L | 1-2 | 7973 | 0-0 | 7987 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 10th Jan | EFLC | Manchester United v Hull City | 2-0 | 65798 | 2-0 | 64986 | 7 | ||||||||
Sat 14th Jan | FL2 | Blackpool | H | D | 0-0 | 4248 | 1-0 | 4656 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 17th Jan | EFLT | Cheltenham Town v Bradford City | 0-1 | 1081 | 1-2 | 965 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 21st Jan | FL2 | Mansfield Town | H | L | 1-3 | 4211 | 1-1 | 4009 | 2 | ||||||
Thu 26th Jan | EFLC | Hull City v Manchester United | 2-1 | 16831 | 1-3 | 22346 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 28th Jan | FL2 | Luton Town | A | L | 0-2 | 8917 | 0-2 | 8539 | 6 | ||||||
Sun 29th Jan | FAC | Sutton United v Leeds United | 1-0 | 4997 | 0-3 | 4898 | 2 | ||||||||
Tue 31st Jan | EFLT | Oxford United v Bradford City | 2-1 | 2274 | 2-1 | 1689 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 4th Feb | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | H | L | 0-1 | 5084 | 1-2 | 4589 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 11th Feb | FL2 | Morecambe | A | L | 0-2 | 2162 | 3-1 | 1489 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 14th Feb | FL2 | Yeovil Town | A | D | 1-1 | 2847 | 2-2 | 2893 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 18th Feb | FL2 | Newport County | H | W | 3-2 | 4175 | 1-1 | 4169 | 2 | ||||||
Mon 20th Feb | FAC | Sutton United v Arsenal | 0-2 | 5013 | 0-3 | 5001 | 7 | ||||||||
Sat 25th Feb | FL2 | Barnet | A | W | 1-0 | 2396 | 1-1 | 2698 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 26th Feb | EFLC | Manchester United v Southampton | 3-2 | 85264 | 1-2 | 80649 | 1 | ||||||||
Tue 28th Feb | FL2 | Doncaster Rovers | H | L | 2-3 | 4236 | 1-2 | 3879 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 1st Mar | EFLT | Luton Town v Oxford United | 2-3 | 6901 | 2-1 | 1874 | 1 | ||||||||
Sat 4th Mar | FL2 | Colchester United | H | D | 1-1 | 5708 | 1-2 | 5196 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 11th Mar | FAC | Arsenal v Lincoln City | 5-0 | 59454 | 4-1 | 59645 | 6 | ||||||||
Sat 11th Mar | FL2 | Carlisle United | A | W | 3-0 | 4427 | 0-2 | 4711 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 14th Mar | FL2 | Hartlepool United | H | L | 0-1 | 3824 | 3-0 | 3998 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 18th Mar | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | A | W | 1-0 | 2905 | 1-1 | 2997 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 25th Mar | FL2 | Stevenage | H | D | 0-0 | 5520 | 1-3 | 5189 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 28th Mar | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | L | 0-2 | 1333 | 3-1 | 1596 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 1st Apr | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | A | W | 2-1 | 3759 | 1-2 | 3854 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 2nd Apr | EFLT | Coventry City v Oxford United | 2-1 | 74434 | 1-3 | 74926 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 8th Apr | FL2 | Leyton Orient | H | W | 3-0 | 4681 | 6-0 | 4956 | 3 | ||||||
Fri 14th Apr | FL2 | Grimsby Town | A | L | 1-2 | 5166 | 3-2 | 4396 | 1 | ||||||
Mon 17th Apr | FL2 | Exeter City | H | W | 1-0 | 6130 | 0-1 | 6846 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Apr | FL2 | Portsmouth | A | L | 1-2 | 18165 | 0-2 | 18499 | 5 | ||||||
Sun 23rd Apr | FAC | Arsenal v Manchester City | 2-1 | 85725 | 1-2 | 85998 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 29th Apr | FL2 | Crawley Town | H | W | 2-0 | 5675 | 0-0 | 4231 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 6th May | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 | 6313 | 1-2 | 6456 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 27th May | FAC | Arsenal v Chelsea | 2-1 | 89472 | 0-2 | 89364 | 4 |