Burton Albion
2010-2011
[squad stats] [appearance chart]
Date | K.O. | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | ||||
Sat 7th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Oxford United | H | D | 0-0 | 4321 | |||
Wed 11th Aug | 19:45 | LC | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-4 | 6080 | |||
Sat 14th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Barnet | A | D | 0-0 | 1655 | |||
Sat 21st Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Morecambe | H | W | 3-2 | 2072 | |||
Sat 28th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | A | L | 1-2 | 3221 | |||
Sat 4th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Hereford United | H | W | 3-0 | 2556 | |||
Sat 11th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Rotherham United | A | D | 3-3 | 3516 | |||
Sat 18th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | H | D | 1-1 | 3093 | |||
Sat 25th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Gillingham | A | L | 0-1 | 4823 | |||
Tue 28th Sep | 19:45 | FL2 | Lincoln City | A | D | 0-0 | 2510 | |||
Sat 2nd Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Stockport County | H | W | 2-1 | 3107 | |||
Wed 6th Oct | 19:30 | AMC | Rotherham United | H | L | 1-2 | 1360 | |||
Sat 9th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | L | 1-2 | 3042 | |||
Sat 16th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Stevenage | A | L | 1-2 | 2550 | |||
Sat 23rd Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Bradford City | H | W | 3-0 | 3143 | |||
Sat 30th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | A | L | 1-2 | 1791 | |||
Tue 2nd Nov | 19:45 | FL2 | Port Vale | H | D | 0-0 | 4027 | |||
Sun 7th Nov | 15:00 | FAC | Oxford United | H | W | 1-0 | 2483 | |||
Sat 13th Nov | 15:00 | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | W | 2-1 | 7864 | |||
Fri 19th Nov | 19:45 | FL2 | Bury | H | L | 1-3 | 2738 | |||
Tue 23rd Nov | 19:45 | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | L | 1-2 | 1904 | |||
Sat 27th Nov | 15:00 | FAC | Chesterfield | H | W | 3-1 | 3881 | |||
Sat 11th Dec | 15:00 | FL2 | Southend United | H | W | 3-1 | 2604 | |||
Sat 1st Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | D | 0-0 | 3594 | |||
Mon 3rd Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Port Vale | A | L | 1-2 | 5681 | |||
Sat 8th Jan | 15:00 | FAC | Middlesbrough | H | W | 2-1 | 5236 | |||
Sat 29th Jan | 15:00 | FAC | Burnley | A | L | 1-3 | 11664 | |||
Tue 1st Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | A | L | 0-3 | 4343 | |||
Fri 11th Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | W | 1-0 | 4260 | |||
Tue 15th Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Torquay United | A | L | 0-1 | 1602 | |||
Sat 19th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Hereford United | A | D | 0-0 | 2773 | |||
Tue 22nd Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | L | 1-4 | 3345 | |||
Sat 26th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Rotherham United | H | L | 2-4 | 3596 | |||
Tue 1st Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | W | 3-2 | 3423 | |||
Sat 5th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 1-4 | 3882 | |||
Tue 8th Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Lincoln City | H | W | 3-1 | 2051 | |||
Sat 12th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Stockport County | A | D | 0-0 | 4278 | |||
Tue 15th Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | L | 1-3 | 1445 | |||
Sat 19th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Gillingham | H | D | 1-1 | 3230 | |||
Tue 22nd Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Stevenage | H | L | 0-2 | 1962 | |||
Sun 27th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Oxford United | A | L | 0-3 | 7127 | |||
Wed 30th Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | H | W | 3-2 | 1974 | |||
Sat 2nd Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Barnet | H | L | 1-4 | 2774 | |||
Tue 5th Apr | 19:45 | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | D | 1-1 | 2536 | |||
Sat 9th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Morecambe | A | L | 1-2 | 1877 | |||
Tue 12th Apr | 19:45 | FL2 | Bury | A | L | 0-1 | 2580 | |||
Sat 16th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | H | W | 2-0 | 2444 | |||
Tue 19th Apr | 19:45 | FL2 | Bradford City | A | D | 1-1 | 13814 | |||
Sat 23rd Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | W | 2-1 | 2308 | |||
Mon 25th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Torquay United | H | D | 3-3 | 3280 | |||
Sat 30th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Southend United | A | D | 1-1 | 5730 | |||
Sat 7th May | 15:00 | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | D | 1-1 | 3491 |