Cheltenham Town
2010-2011
[squad stats] [appearance chart]
Date | K.O. | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | ||||
Sat 7th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Gillingham | A | D | 1-1 | 5655 | |||
Tue 10th Aug | 19:45 | LC | Brentford | A | L | 1-2 | 2049 | |||
Sat 14th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 3-2 | 3537 | |||
Sat 21st Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Rotherham United | A | L | 4-6 | 3072 | |||
Sat 28th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Burton Albion | H | W | 2-1 | 3221 | |||
Sat 4th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Barnet | A | L | 1-3 | 2082 | |||
Sat 11th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Stevenage | H | W | 1-0 | 2805 | |||
Sat 18th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | L | 0-3 | 5503 | |||
Sat 25th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Bury | H | L | 0-2 | 2758 | |||
Tue 28th Sep | 19:45 | FL2 | Oxford United | H | D | 1-1 | 4349 | |||
Sat 2nd Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | W | 2-0 | 2509 | |||
Tue 5th Oct | 19:45 | AMC | Plymouth Argyle | H | L | 0-2 | 1597 | |||
Sat 9th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | W | 1-0 | 3016 | |||
Sat 16th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Bradford City | A | L | 1-3 | 10537 | |||
Sat 23rd Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Port Vale | H | D | 0-0 | 3167 | |||
Sat 30th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | W | 4-2 | 1427 | |||
Sat 6th Nov | 15:00 | FAC | Morecambe | H | W | 1-0 | 2066 | |||
Sat 13th Nov | 15:00 | FL2 | Hereford United | A | D | 1-1 | 3264 | |||
Sat 20th Nov | 15:00 | FL2 | Morecambe | H | D | 1-1 | 2524 | |||
Tue 23rd Nov | 19:45 | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | A | W | 2-0 | 1870 | |||
Sat 27th Nov | 15:00 | FAC | Southampton | A | L | 0-3 | 9276 | |||
Sat 11th Dec | 15:00 | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | A | D | 1-1 | 4901 | |||
Tue 14th Dec | 19:45 | FL2 | Southend United | H | L | 0-2 | 2229 | |||
Tue 28th Dec | 15:00 | FL2 | Bradford City | H | W | 4-0 | 2666 | |||
Sat 1st Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | L | 1-2 | 3326 | |||
Mon 3rd Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Southend United | A | W | 2-1 | 4942 | |||
Sat 8th Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | D | 1-1 | 4031 | |||
Sat 15th Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | L | 1-2 | 2736 | |||
Sat 22nd Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Port Vale | A | W | 1-0 | 5163 | |||
Tue 25th Jan | 19:45 | FL2 | Lincoln City | H | L | 1-2 | 2292 | |||
Sat 29th Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Oxford United | A | D | 1-1 | 7738 | |||
Tue 1st Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | L | 1-2 | 3409 | |||
Sat 5th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Morecambe | A | D | 1-1 | 10691 | |||
Sat 12th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Hereford United | H | L | 0-3 | 3643 | |||
Sat 19th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Barnet | H | D | 1-1 | 2926 | |||
Tue 22nd Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Torquay United | H | D | 2-2 | 2977 | |||
Sat 26th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Stevenage | A | L | 0-4 | 2733 | |||
Tue 1st Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Stockport County | H | W | 2-1 | 2191 | |||
Sat 5th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | L | 0-3 | 2870 | |||
Sat 12th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | L | 1-2 | 2697 | |||
Sat 19th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Bury | A | W | 3-2 | 2870 | |||
Tue 22nd Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Torquay United | A | L | 1-2 | 2186 | |||
Sun 27th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Gillingham | H | L | 1-2 | 3157 | |||
Sat 2nd Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 1-8 | 3682 | |||
Sat 9th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Rotherham United | H | D | 1-1 | 2413 | |||
Sat 16th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Burton Albion | A | L | 0-2 | 2444 | |||
Sat 23rd Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | H | L | 0-1 | 2757 | |||
Mon 25th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Lincoln City | A | W | 2-0 | 3007 | |||
Sat 30th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | L | 0-1 | 4288 | |||
Sat 7th May | 15:00 | FL2 | Stockport County | A | D | 1-1 | 5027 |